Project Details

Bighelp Award For Excellence - S. Narsapuram

S. Narsapuram, Visakhapatnam District, AP
 
This Merit award has been established by Bighelp For Education to foster a competitive spirit among students studying in schools under S. Narsapuram project located in S. Narsapuram village, Visakhapatnam District of Andhra Pradesh. This award considers all students equally irrespective of their individual financial strength, cast or religion. This endeavor sends a message among all students that every child is capable of achieving highest rank regardless of their school, gender, class, race, religion or disability.

This award carries a cash prize of Rs. 1000 first prize and Rs. 500 second prize for 10th class toppers and Rs.500/- for students from 6th to 9th class for both Telugu and English Mediums separately . A certificate also presented to the winning students of 10th class. Award is presented to the winners every year.

Following schools comes under this project:

1. Zilla Parishad High School, S. Narsapuram.

Merit Award Winners
Year Class Medium Prize Winner Name School Name Additional Info
2018-19 6th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Varshitha Appana Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 443 marks out of 600
2018-19 6th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Lokeswari Redla Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 411 marks out of 600
2018-19 7th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Bhargavi Gollapalli Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 461 marks out of 600
2018-19 7th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Devi Pakkurthi Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 412 marks out of 600
2018-19 8th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Renuka Gudala Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 513 marks out of 600
2018-19 8th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Manasa Osipalli Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 474 marks out of 600
2018-19 9th Grade Telugu 1st Prize K.R. Durga Dhanesh Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 472 marks out of 600
2018-19 9th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Ashirvadam Ravada Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 463 marks out of 600
2018-19 6th Grade English 1st Prize Sai Kandikonda Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 497 marks out of 600
2018-19 6th Grade English 2nd Prize Lavanya Nagamani Gangireddi Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 452 marks out of 600
2018-19 7th Grade English 1st Prize Mounika Pallela Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 515 marks out of 600
2018-19 7th Grade English 2nd Prize Mounisha Yannam Reddi Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 507 marks out of 600
2018-19 8th Grade English 1st Prize Rama Lahari Pallela Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 493 marks out of 600
2018-19 8th Grade English 2nd Prize Praveen Seekolu Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 461 marks out of 600
2018-19 9th Grade English 1st Prize Bhavani Redla Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 537 marks out of 600
2018-19 9th Grade English 2nd Prize Karuna Pulagala Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 516 marks out of 600
2018-19 10th Grade 1st Prize Keerthi Reddy Ginne Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 9.8 G.P.A. out of 10
2018-19 10th Grade English 2nd Prize Mounasri Gowri Pallela Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 9.3 G.P.A. out of 10
2019-20 6th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Naga Durga Lakshmi Redla Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A1 Grade
2019-20 6th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Joseph Koda Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got A2 Grade
2019-20 7th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Varshitha Appana Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A1 Grade
2019-20 7th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Lokeswari Redla Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A2 Grade
2019-20 8th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Bhargavi Gollapalli Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A1 Grade
2019-20 8th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Baabi Rokalla Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got A2 Grade
2019-20 9th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Renuka Gudala Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A1 Grade
2019-20 9th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Sumathi Lanka Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A2 Grade
2019-20 6th Grade English 1st Prize Kamala Gorrela Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A1 Grade
2019-20 6th Grade English 2nd Prize Sai Naga Pavani Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A2 Grade
2019-20 7th Grade English 1st Prize VVSSS Reshma Kandikonda Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A1 Grade
2019-20 7th Grade English 2nd Prize Lavanya Nagamani Gangireddi Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A2 Grade
2019-20 8th Grade English 1st Prize Thanuja Avala Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A1 Grade
2019-20 8th Grade English 2nd Prize Mounika Pallela Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A2 Grade
2019-20 9th Grade English 1st Prize Jhansi Bhagya Lakshmi Kaki Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A1 Grade
2019-20 9th Grade English 2nd Prize Rama Lahari Pallela Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A2 Grade
2019-20 10th Grade 1st Prize Karuna Pulagala Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A1 Grade
2019-20 10th Grade 2nd Prize Aruna Jagana Kumari Neelapu Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got A2 Grade
2020-21 6th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Shiva Manikanta Gorla Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 428 marks out of 600
2020-21 6th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Venkata Lakshmi Gampala Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 411 marks out of 600
2020-21 7th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Ammaji Karri Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 387 marks out of 600
2020-21 7th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Durga Vaddadi Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 358 marks out of 600
2020-21 8th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Naaga Durga Lakshmi Redla Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 355 marks out of 600
2020-21 8th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Aruna Reddy Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 290 marks out of 600
2020-21 9th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Varshitha Appana Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 367 marks out of 600
2020-21 9th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Lokeshwari Redla Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 365 marks out of 600
2020-21 10th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Bhargavi Gollapalli Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 375 marks out of 600
2020-21 10th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Devi Pakkurthi Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 360 marks out of 600
2020-21 6th Grade English 1st Prize Chakri Bondhi Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 415 marks out of 600
2020-21 6th Grade English 2nd Prize Dharma Krishna Pandhiri Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 390 marks out of 600
2020-21 7th Grade English 1st Prize Sai Sri Koruprolu Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 403 marks out of 600
2020-21 7th Grade English 2nd Prize Bhargava Naga Chaitanya Neelapu Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 385 marks out of 600
2020-21 8th Grade English 1st Prize Kamala Gorrela Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 399 marks out of 600
2020-21 8th Grade English 2nd Prize Sai Naaga Pavani Pallela Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 397 marks out of 600
2020-21 9th Grade English 1st Prize VV SSS Reshma Kandhikonda Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 434 marks out of 600
2020-21 9th Grade English 2nd Prize Shanmukha Mani Balaji Chandhaka Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 424 marks out of 600
2020-21 10th Grade English 1st Prize Devika Polavarapu Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 522 marks out of 600
2020-21 10th Grade English 2nd Prize Varshitha Paaga Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 513 marks out of 600
2021-22 6th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Shiva Manikanta Gorla Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 467 marks out of 600
2021-22 6th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Naga Devi Varalakshmi Kundala Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 445 marks out of 600
2021-22 7th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Ammaji Karri Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 481 marks out of 600
2021-22 7th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Durga Vaddadi Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 470 marks out of 600
2021-22 8th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Naga Durgalakshmi Redla Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 457 marks out of 600
2021-22 8th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Aruna Reddy Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 368 marks out of 600
2021-22 9th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Lokeshwari Redla Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 456 marks out of 600
2021-22 9th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Varshitha Appana Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 426 marks out of 600
2021-22 6th Grade English 1st Prize Chakri Bondhi Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 479 marks out of 600
2021-22 6th Grade English 2nd Prize Veeramani Pakkurthi Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 437 marks out of 600
2021-22 7th Grade English 1st Prize Mounika Gangireddy Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 420 marks out of 600
2021-22 7th Grade English 2nd Prize Priya Pakkurthi Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 392 marks out of 600
2021-22 8th Grade English 1st Prize Kamala Gorrela Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 512 marks out of 600
2021-22 8th Grade English 2nd Prize Sai Naaga Pavani Pallela Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 508 marks out of 600
2021-22 9th Grade English 1st Prize VVSS Reshma Kandhikonda Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 520 marks out of 600
2021-22 9th Grade English 2nd Prize Shanmukha Mani Balaji Chandhaka Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram He got 505 marks out of 600
2021-22 10th Grade 1st Prize Bhargavi Gollapalli Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 531 marks out of 600
2021-22 10th Grade 2nd Prize Thanuja Avaala Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram She got 518 marks out of 600
Project Commitee Members
Name Designation Email Phone Number
Laxmi Narasimham Jallepalli Project Director jlnarasimha2233@gmail.com 83410 15279   9441326717
Venkata Govinda Rao Gali Project Committee Chairman 9247184651   
Prabhakar Malipeddi Additional Project Director prabhakarmalipeddi@gmail.com    
More Projects At This Location
Quiz Program - S. Narsapuram Year 2022
Sponsored tutor at Z.P.H. School - S. Narsapuram
Provided NMMS Material to Z.P.H. School - S. Narsapuram 2022-23
Sports Meet - S. Narsapuram - Year 2022
Donated Science Lab Equipment to Z.P.H. School - S. Narsapuram
Sponsor A Child - S. Narsapuram, Year 2022 - 23
Sponsor A Child - S. Narsapuram, Year 2021 - 22
Donated Sound System to Z.P.H. School -S. Narsapuram
Donated sports shirts and Tree guards to Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram
Sponsor A Child - S. Narsapuram, Year 2020 - 21
Donated sports material to Z.P.H. School, S. Narsapuram
Sports Meet - S. Narsapuram - Year 2020
Quiz Program - S. Narsapuram Year 2019
Sponsor A Child - S. Narsapuram, Year 2019 - 20
Donors sponsored this project
Donor Name Country Percentage
Harish Gopalan USA 6%
Suvarna Khare-Pandit USA 6%
Vinuta Desai USA 6%
Satish Madhavarapu USA 6%
Chhandomay Mandal USA 6%
Bighelp New Hampshire Chapter USA 28%
Project Start DateProject Current Status
15-Aug-2019Active