This Merit award has been established by Bighelp For Education to foster a competitive spirit among students studying in schools under Talagam project located in Talagam village, Srikakulam District of Andhra Pradesh. This award considers all students equally irrespective of their individual financial strength, caste or religion. This endeavor sends a message among all students that every child is capable of achieving highest rank regardless of their school, gender, class, race, religion or disability.
This award carries a cash prize of Rs. 1000 first prize and Rs. 500 second prize for 10th class toppers and Rs.500/- for students from 6th to 9th class for both Telugu and English Mediums separately. A certificate also presented to the winning students of 10th class. Award is presented to the winners every year.
Following schools comes under this project:
1.Zilla Parishad High School, Talagam
|
Year |
Class |
Medium |
Prize |
Winner Name |
School Name |
Additional Info |
2019-20 |
6th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
H. Vandana |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
|
2019-20 |
6th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
U. Amulya Lakshmi |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
|
2019-20 |
7th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
K. Suneetha |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
|
2019-20 |
7th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
B. Rajkumar |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
|
2019-20 |
8th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
K. Jyothsna |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
|
2019-20 |
8th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
K. Vinodh |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
|
2019-20 |
9th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
S. Bala Krishna |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
|
2019-20 |
9th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
P. Sameera |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
|
2019-20 |
10th Grade |
|
1st Prize |
R. Radhika |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
|
2019-20 |
10th Grade |
|
2nd Prize |
B. Mohini |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
|
2020-21 |
6th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
A.Lokeswara Rao |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
He got 369 marks out of 480 |
2020-21 |
6th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
K.Niharika |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 335 marks out of 480 |
2020-21 |
7th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
H.Vandana |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 408 marks out of 480 |
2020-21 |
7th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
B.Indraja |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 330 marks out of 480 |
2020-21 |
8th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
T.Jhansi Rani |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 318 marks out of 480 |
2020-21 |
8th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
B.Vasudeva Rao |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
He got 228 marks out of 480 |
2020-21 |
9th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
J.Triveni |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 407 marks out of 480 |
2020-21 |
9th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
K.Vinod |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
He got 358 marks out of 480 |
2020-21 |
10th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
N.Roshmitha Behara |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 420 marks out of 600 |
2020-21 |
10th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
G.Tanuja |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 306 marks out of 600 |
2021-22 |
6th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
S.Deva Raj |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
He got 404 marks out of 480 |
2021-22 |
6th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
K.Hema sundhar |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
He got 403 marks out of 480 |
2021-22 |
7th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
R.Sowmya |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 440 marks out of 480 |
2021-22 |
7th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
Laxmi Amulya |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 439 marks out of 480 |
2021-22 |
8th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
K.Suneetha |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 397 marks out of 480 |
2021-22 |
8th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
T.Jhansi Rani |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 385 marks out of 480 |
2021-22 |
9th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
K.Jyoshna |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 422 marks out of 480 |
2021-22 |
9th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
H.Keerthana |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 407 marks out of 480 |
2021-22 |
10th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
N.Roshmitha Behara |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 528 marks out of 600 |
2021-22 |
10th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
P.Sameera |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 524 marks out of 600 |
2022-23 |
6th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
R. Uday Bhaskar Reddy |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
He got 560 marks out of 600 |
2022-23 |
6th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
K. Harshitha |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 546 marks out of 600 |
2022-23 |
7th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
S. Sarath Kumar |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
He got 582 marks out of 600 |
2022-23 |
7th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
S. Devaraj |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
He got 571 marks out of 600 |
2022-23 |
8th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
R. Soumya |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 563 marks out of 600 |
2022-23 |
8th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
U. Lakshmi Amulya |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 555 marks out of 600 |
2022-23 |
9th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
K. Sunitha |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 570 marks out of 600 |
2022-23 |
9th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
J. Prameela |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 549 marks out of 600 |
2022-23 |
10th Grade |
Telugu |
1st Prize |
D. Prameela |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 551 marks out of 600 |
2022-23 |
10th Grade |
Telugu |
2nd Prize |
H. Keerthana |
Z.P.H. School, Talagam |
She got 535 marks out of 600 |
2023-24 |
6th Grade |
English |
1st Prize |
B.Hanisha |
ZPH School Talagam |
|
2023-24 |
6th Grade |
English |
2nd Prize |
R .Dharini |
ZPH School Talagam |
|
2023-24 |
7th Grade |
English |
1st Prize |
R.Uday Bhaskar reddy |
ZPH School Talagam |
|
2023-24 |
7th Grade |
English |
2nd Prize |
S.Himgiri |
ZPH School Talagam |
|
2023-24 |
8th Grade |
English |
1st Prize |
T.Sowmya |
ZPH School Talagam |
|
2023-24 |
8th Grade |
English |
2nd Prize |
K.Niharlka |
ZPH School Talagam |
|
2023-24 |
9th Grade |
English |
1st Prize |
R.Soumya |
ZPH School Talagam |
|
2023-24 |
9th Grade |
English |
2nd Prize |
U.Lakshmi Amulya |
ZPH School Talagam |
|
2023-24 |
10th Grade |
English |
1st Prize |
J.Pramila |
ZPH School Talagam |
|
2023-24 |
10th Grade |
English |
2nd Prize |
K.Sunita |
ZPH School Talagam |
|
|