BNMS Winners 2017

Following are the winners for Bighelp National Merit Scholarship 2017.

Each of the following winners will be receiving an amount of Rs. 5000 (five thousand rupees) per year for up to 6 years (total of up to Rs. 30,000) or until she/he completes the graduation or technical degree, whichever is earlier.


The first year's scholarship will be presented to all of these winners during September/October 2017. The exact date and the venue for the award presentation will be communicated to each winner through a letter and a phone call. In addition to the award money, the winner also will be receiving the reimbursement for the bus or train ticket to travel to the venue.


National Merit Scholarship Winners

S.No Name of the Winner School Name Place and State
1Rohini BykuZ.P.H. School, PatnamAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2Gowthami PattuswamiR.P.B.S.Z.P.Boys High School, SrikalahastiChittoor,Andhra Pradesh
3Bhavani KarnatakamGovt. Girls High School MadanapalliChittoor,Andhra Pradesh
4Vinay Prakash Kumar Manuparthi S.M.B.V.Z.P.P.H.School,VoolapalliEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
5Vijaya Durga SunkaraZ.P.P.O.H.School, PodagatlapalliEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6Dharma Vijay NunnaboinaZ.P.P.H.School, PeruruEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7Space Budojar KosuriGovt. high School, V.P.South Guntur,Andhra Pradesh
8Fakrunnisa ShaikZ.P.H.School,Nidubrolu,Ponnur Guntur,Andhra Pradesh
9Venkatesu KopuriZ.P.H.School, Veeraballi Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
10Akhila PanthaganiZ.P.G.H.School, Rajampet Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
11Siva Raja Rajeswari BezawadaS.V.K.M. Z.P.H.School, Chandarlapadu Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
12ZareenaB.G.K. Z.P.H.School, PedanaKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
13Begum AthiyaM.S.Z.P.G.H.School,Yemmiganur Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14Suma Jyothi BandaZ.P.H.School, Nandivargam Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
15Suneel Kumar Gudapala Z.P.P.H.School, Podalakur Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
16Uday Jorepalli R.S.R.Mun.Corp.H.School, Pappula Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
17Sandhya PulicharlaZ.P.H.School, kakarla Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
18Anantha Lakshmi PoleboinaZ.P.H.School, Elchuru Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
19Pallavi PutchalaZ.P.H.School,Brahmanatarla Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
20Divya SamudralaP.S.N.M.C.H.School, Srikakulam Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
21Durga Prasad DevaraZ.P.H.School, Janakayyapeta Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
22Naga Prasad GenjiZ.P.H.School, Laxmipuram Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
23Dhana Lakshmi BuddaG.V.K.N.M.G.H.School,Rly.New Colony Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
24Dharani VykuntamZ.P.H.School, Uddavolu Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
25Sai Jahnavi Palla A.P. Model School, Bhogapuram Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26Ganesh Reddy Ravalapati Z.P.H.School, Kalaparru West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
27Thanu KailiKasturi Ba Muinicipal Girls High School, Eluru West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
28Anusha Manchiryala Z.P.H.School, TalamaduguAdilabad,Telangana
29Akash Kasturi Z.P.S.School PusugudemBhadradri Kothagudem, Telangana
30Ashraf Ali MohammadT.S. Model School, NookapallyJagityal, Telangana
31Divya VangapallyZ.P.P.S.School,ChowdaramJangaon, Telangana
32Dilip CheerlaT.S. Model School, Gangaram Jayashankar Bhupalapally,Telangana
33Ganesh KurvaZ.P.H.School,Chagapur Jogulamba Gadwal,Telangana
34Nithisha BurriZ.P.G.H.School Domakonda Kamareddy, Telangana
35Swathi GajulaT.S. Model School, Husnabad Karimnagar, Telangana
36Ajay Kumar Gorintla Z.P.S.School, Nidhanapuram Khammam,Telangana
37Adarsh ChekkalaT.S. Model School, Karepally Mahabubabad, Telangana
38Shirisha EmulaZ.P.S.School, Indanpally Mancherial, Telangana
39Pavithra Siripuram T.S. Model School, Jakkapalli Medak, Telangana
40Sai Teja Chunchu Z.P.H.School,Balaji Nagar Medchal, Telangana
41Sangeetha GunthaZ.P.G.H.School, Nagarkurnool Nagarkurnool, Telangana
42SaiPriya ShagamZ.P.H.School, Thirumalagiri Nalgonda, Telangana
43Sana MdZ.P.G.School, Basara Nirmal, Telangana
44Soumya Namala Z.P.H. School, JakranpallyNizamabad, Telangana
45Sankeerthana SuddalaZ.P.H.School, Pandilla Peddapalli, Telangana
46Ravi Kumar ItikalaZ.P.H.School,Maredugonda Peddapalli, Telangana
47Banu IshrathZ.P.H.School, Galipally Rajanna Siricilla, Telangana
48Deepika TekumatlaZ.P.G.H.School,Shamshabad Rangareddy, Telangana
49Srikanth Dade Z.P.H.School, Krishnapur Sangareddy, Telangana
50Harika Yaja Z.P.H.School, Yellareddypet Siddipet, Telangana
51Triveni KampasatiZ.P.H.School, Kandibanda Suryapet, Telangana
52Sai Vennela Police Z.P.H.School,Kolkunda Vikarabad, Telangana
53Rahul Korra T.S. Model School,kulkacharla Vikarabad, Telangana
54M. Prathyusha Z.P.H.School, Kanchiraopally Wanaparthy, Telangana
55Neeraj Kurumaddala Govt. Practising High School Warangal, Telangana
56Ranjith Kumar Parupally T.S. Model School, Lothukunta Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana
57Dinesh Avadhani Kartik Shri Marikamba Gov. P.U. Collage, High School, Sirsi Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
58 Karthika S Gov. High School, Amaradakki Pudukkottai,Tamilnadu
59Ketankumar Shankarlal Shah C.N. High School, Modasa Aravalli, Gujarat