Project Details

Bighelp Award For Excellence - Patha Tekkali

Patha tekkali, Srikakulam District, AP
 
This Merit award has been established by Bighelp For Education to foster a competitive spirit among students studying in schools under Patha tekkali project located in Patha tekkali village, Srikakulam District of Andhra Pradesh. This award considers all students equally irrespective of their individual financial strength, caste or religion. This endeavor sends a message among all students that every child is capable of achieving highest rank regardless of their school, gender, class, race, religion or disability.

This award carries a cash prize of Rs. 1000 first prize and Rs. 500 second prize for 10th class toppers and Rs.500/- for students from 6th to 9th class for both Telugu and English Mediums separately. A certificate also presented to the winning students of 10th class. Award is presented to the winners every year.

Following schools comes under this project:

1.Zilla Parishad High School, Patha tekkali

Merit Award Winners
Year Class Medium Prize Winner Name School Name Additional Info
2018-19 6th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Gayathri Donka Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 397 marks out of 600
2018-19 6th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Sandhya Karada Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 365 marks out of 600
2018-19 7th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Harika Sanka Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 427 marks out of 600
2018-19 7th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Jaya Sri Keelu Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 393 marks out of 600
2018-19 8th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Jyostna Thota Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 413 marks out of 600
2018-19 8th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Hari Sabbi Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 397 marks out of 600
2018-19 9th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Satvika Arangi Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 475 marks out of 600
2018-19 9th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Bhargavi Tenka Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 465 marks out of 600
2018-19 6th Grade English 1st Prize Alekya Morpu Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 564 marks out of 600
2018-19 6th Grade English 2nd Prize Akshitha Muddada Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 465 marks out of 600
2018-19 7th Grade English 1st Prize Prasanthi Janjam Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 448 marks out of 600
2018-19 7th Grade English 2nd Prize Harshitha Jami Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 448 marks out of 600
2018-19 8th Grade English 1st Prize Kalyani Palavalasa Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 496 marks out of 600
2018-19 8th Grade English 2nd Prize Sirisha Kamsu Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 491 marks out of 600
2018-19 9th Grade English 1st Prize Sudha Irri Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 490 marks out of 600
2018-19 9th Grade English 2nd Prize Sakhiya Vijja Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 481 marks out of 600
2018-19 10th Grade 1st Prize Ramya Vijja Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 9.7 G.P.A. out of 10
2018-19 10th Grade 1st Prize Sowmya Sri Pragada Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 9.7 G.P.A. out of 10
2018-19 10th Grade 1st Prize Sushma Karni Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 9.7 G.P.A. out of 10
2019-20 6th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Madhuri Karada Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 391 out of 600
2019-20 6th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Vinod Dasari Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 382 out of 600
2019-20 7th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Gayatri Donkana Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 340 out of 600
2019-20 7th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Sandhya Karada Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 327 out of 600
2019-20 8th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Harika Sanka Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 347 out of 600
2019-20 8th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Jaya Sri Keelu Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 320 out of 600
2019-20 9th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Gayatri Guntu Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 513 out of 600
2019-20 9th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Lavanya Yanpalla Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 502 out of 600
2019-20 6th Grade English 1st Prize Kavya Kikkaragadda Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 475 out of 600
2019-20 6th Grade English 2nd Prize Deepthi Reyya Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 439 out of 600
2019-20 7th Grade English 1st Prize Alekya Marpu Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 518 out of 600
2019-20 7th Grade English 2nd Prize Dileep Dasari Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 426 out of 600
2019-20 8th Grade English 1st Prize Prasanthi Janjyan Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 542 out of 600
2019-20 8th Grade English 2nd Prize Sindhu Limmada Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 520 out of 600
2019-20 9th Grade English 1st Prize Mounika Mandala Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 519 out of 600
2019-20 9th Grade English 2nd Prize Chaitanya Krishna Konna Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 506 out of 600
2019-20 10th Grade 1st Prize Nagamani Sodipalli Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 10 out of 10 GPA
2019-20 10th Grade 1st Prize Madhu Gandapalli Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 10 out of 10 GPA
2019-20 10th Grade 1st Prize V.Sakhiya Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 10 out of 10 GPA
2019-20 10th Grade 1st Prize I.Sudha Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 10 out of 10 GPA
2020-21 6th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Y.Saicharan Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 448 marks out of 480
2020-21 6th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Bhuvana Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 432 marks out of 480
2020-21 7th Grade Telugu 1st Prize M.Sai Sreshta Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 435 marks out of 480
2020-21 7th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize S.Chandana Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 430 marks out of 480
2020-21 8th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Vinod Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 437 marks out of 480
2020-21 8th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Rakesh Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 410 marks out of 480
2020-21 9th Grade Telugu 1st Prize S.Pradeep Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 422 marks out of 480
2020-21 9th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize N.Amrutha Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 404 marks out of 480
2020-21 10th Grade Telugu 1st Prize S.Harika Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 539 marks out of 600
2020-21 10th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize M.Pooja Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 531 marks out of 600
2020-21 6th Grade English 1st Prize Yateesh Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 451 marks out of 480
2020-21 6th Grade English 2nd Prize B.Daya Sagar Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 441 marks out of 480
2020-21 7th Grade English 1st Prize Akhil Sai Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 455 marks out of 480
2020-21 7th Grade English 2nd Prize Mounika Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 452 marks out of 480
2020-21 8th Grade English 1st Prize Kv.Kavya Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 458 marks out of 480
2020-21 8th Grade English 2nd Prize Sanjana Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 454 marks out of 480
2020-21 9th Grade English 1st Prize M.Alekhya Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 460 marks out of 480
2020-21 9th Grade English 2nd Prize Saritha Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 449 marks out of 480
2020-21 10th Grade English 1st Prize J.Prasanthi Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 564 marks out of 600
2020-21 10th Grade English 2nd Prize L.Pooja Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 559 marks out of 600
2021-22 6th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Y.Saicharan Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 332 marks out of 600
2021-22 6th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Sankar Piragati Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 324 marks out of 600
2021-22 7th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Akhil Sai Lammatha Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 571 marks out of 600
2021-22 7th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Sanjana Manigam Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 565 marks out of 600
2021-22 8th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Vinod Dasari Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 380 marks out of 600
2021-22 8th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Saicharan Ladi Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 365 marks out of 600
2021-22 9th Grade Telugu 1st Prize Anjali Baviri Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 561 marks out of 600
2021-22 9th Grade Telugu 2nd Prize Jaswanth Anga Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 537 marks out of 600
2021-22 6th Grade English 1st Prize Yatheesh Gangitla Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 510 marks out of 600
2021-22 6th Grade English 2nd Prize Dayasagar Bai Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 476 marks out of 600
2021-22 7th Grade English 1st Prize Sai Sreshta Marpu Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 354 marks out of 600
2021-22 7th Grade English 2nd Prize Neeraja Manigam Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 335 marks out of 600
2021-22 8th Grade English 1st Prize Kavya Kokkiri Gedda Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 546 marks out of 600
2021-22 8th Grade English 2nd Prize Reshma Lakkoji Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 516 marks out of 600
2021-22 9th Grade English 1st Prize Alekhya Marpu Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali She got 579 marks out of 600
2021-22 9th Grade English 1st Prize Dileep Dasari Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali He got 579 marks out of 600
Project Commitee Members
Name Designation Email Phone Number
Gouri Sankara Rao Tale Project Director gourisankar555@gmail.com 9000430094   
Yerrama Naidu Sundarada Project Commitee Chairman syerramanaidu@gmail.com 9490473095   
Ramesh N Project Auditor 9441262515   
Chinnababu M Project Commitee Member 8985021125   
Kailasa Rao R Project Commitee Member 9491325165   
More Projects At This Location
Sports Meet - Pathatekkali -Year 2022
Construction of Dining hall at Z.P.H. School, Patha Tekkali
Sponsor A Child - Patha tekkali, Year 2022 - 23
Provided Bicycle stand to Z.P.H. School, Patha tekkali
Sponsor A Child - Patha tekkali, Year 2021 - 22
Provided NMMS Material to Z.P.H. School-Pathatekkali
Sponsor A Child - Patha tekkali, Year 2020 - 21
Sports Meet - Pathatekkali -Year 2020
Sponsor A Child - Patha tekkali, Year 2019 - 20
Sports Meet - Pathatekkali -Year 2018
Sponsor A Child - Patha tekkali, Year 2018 - 19
Donors sponsored this project
Donor Name Country Percentage
Prakash Kumar Bodicherla USA 6%
Nidhi Dixit USA 6%
Vandana Lakkakula USA 6%
Ramesh Makkena USA 6%
Prashant Danda USA 6%
Bighelp Boston Chapter USA 28%
Project Start DateProject Current Status
15-Aug-2019Active