Project Details

National Merit Scholarship 2017-22

, Hyderabad District, Telangana
 
National Merit Scholarship has been setup by Bighelp to help meritorious students studied from Government public schools, but financially poor children, to continue their higher education after their 10th grade. All children that live at any part of India, who are financially backward, and received the GPA of 9.7 or more (out of 10), and studied their 10th class in government public school are eligible to apply for this scholarship. Each winner of this award will be receiving scholarship of Rs.5000 (five thousand rupees) for up to 6 years (total of up to Rs.30,000) or until they complete their graduation or technical degree whichever is earlier. Bighelp selects the winners based on their GPA, financial status, community service and extracurricular achievements.

Total 60 winners have been selected for the academic year 2016-17 based on the GPA that they earned in their 10th grade.

Following is the List of Children Sponsored in this Project :
ID Name Village District
C2196 Adarsh Chekkala Thodellagudem Mahabubabad
C1898 Afzal Hussain Sheik Pothavaram East Godavari
C1896 Ahmedunnisa Sheik Pasalapud East Godavari
C1607 Aiswarya Vatala Bandarkota Krishna
C1626 Ajay Chandra Palepu Korumilli East Godavari
C2195 Ajay Kumar Gorintla Nidhana puram Khammam
C2188 Akash Kasturi Odduramavaram Bhadradri Kothagudem
C1924 Akhila Lakajigari Mallampet Rangareddy
C2169 Akhila Panthagani Mittamedapalli Kadapa
C2178 Anantha Lakshmi Poleboina Elchur Prakasam
C1355 Anil Kumar Amballa Jakkuva Vizianagaram
C2187 Anusha Manchiryala Ruyyadi Adilabad
C1925 Anusha Palle Chinna Golkonda Rangareddy
C1913 Anusha Velgam Indhanapally Adilabad
C1915 Aparna Kanthala Hanmatpally Karimnagar
C1354 Appana Palla Jakkuva Vizianagaram
C2189 Ashraf Ali Mohammad Ramannapet Jagityal
C1196 Aswini Konagalla Dowleswaram East Godavari
C2173 Athiya Begum Guduru Gonegandla Kurnool
C1359 Baji Baba Shaik Chanubabnda Krishna
C1910 Bharathi Anupuju Chinadoddigallu Visakhapatnam
C2227 Bhavani Karnatakam Siddaya gutta Anantapur
C1619 Bhavani Raparthi Godicherla Visakhapatnam
C1901 Chandrika Devi Kowtharapu Peteru Guntur
C1624 Chittibabu Lokavarapu Venumalapudi Visakhapatnam
C1917 Deepika Chavva Kandukuru Khammam
C2207 Deepika Tekumatla Peddashapur Rangareddy
C2182 Dhana Lakshmi Budda Ramchandra Nagar Visakhapatnam
C1372 Dhana Lakshmi Pathalam Gavaravaram Viskhapatnam
C0939 Dhanalakshmi Medida Lolla East Godavari
C2183 Dharani Vykuntam Uddavolu Vizianagaram
C2166 Dharma Vijay Nunnaboina Bodaskurrupalem East Godavari
C2191 Dileep Cheerla Damerakunta Jayashankar Bhupalapally
C2180 Divya Samudrala Paramkusamnagar Colony Srikakulam
C1188 Divya Sri Buddana Neelipudi Krishna
C2190 Divya Vangapally Cheeta kodur Jangaon
C1916 Divya Veerabathini Kothapally Karimnagar
C1606 Dudekula Nowshad Musturu Bukkapatnam Anantapur
C0937 Durga Medisetti Lolla East Godavari
C2181 Durga Prasad Devara C.H.L.Puram Visakhapatnam
C1368 Eswaramma Kuricheti Bodhanapadu Prakasam
C2168 Fakrunnisa Shaik Ponnur Guntur
C2192 Ganesh Kurva Buddareddypally Jogulamba Gadwal
C2185 Ganesh Reddy Ravalapati Kalaparru West Godavari
C1694 Ganga Bhavani Muvvala Gannavaram Visakhapatnam
C1905 Gangothri Gadige Yemmiganur Kurnool
C1909 Gayathri Chilla Chillapeta Rajam Srikakulam
C1357 Gayathri Thummala Proddutur Y.S.R
C1617 Geethika Jalem Nagaram Village East Godavari
C1356 Gopi Kongala Chintalapadu Krishna
C1616 Gowri Durga Narni L.Gannavaram Laku East Godavari
C2165 Gowthami Pattuswami Chittoor
C2209 Harika Yaja Yellareddypet Siddipet
C1914 Harish Teja Peddi Choppadandi Karimnagar
C2206 Ishrath Banu Mohammad Galipally Rajanna Siricilla
C1918 Jagadeesh Kuricheti Peddamunagala Khammam
C1892 Jayasimha Reddy Yarabapa Settur Anantapur
C1695 Jhansi Jallepalli Amdalavalasa Srikakulam
C1362 Jubeda Begum Shaik Vinagadapa Krishna
C1191 Jyothi Bandaru Ubalanka East Godavari
C1194 Jyothsna Ladi Jalumuru Srikakulam
C0534 Kalyanchand Pekala Naupada Srikakulam
C2226 Karthika Srinivasan Avudaiyar Koil Pudukkottai
C2225 Kartik Dinesh Avadhani Manjalli Sirsi
C1899 Kavya Sri Tamarapalli Indrapalem East Godavari
C2224 Ketankumar Shankarlal Shah Modasa Aravalli
C1610 Kishore Devaki Thippaya Palem Prakasam
C1622 Kowsiri Shaik East Godavari
C1614 Kranthi Lakshmi Nagireddy Lakkavaram East Godavari
C1912 Lahari Dundu Komarru West Godavari
C1895 Lakshmi Durga Chellingi Kesavadasupalem East Godavari
C1900 Lakshmi Gera Pedanandipadu Guntur
C1605 Lasya Palla Kesava Nagar Anantapur
C1615 Lavanya Balla Bandarulanka East Godavari
C1364 Leela Govardhan Reddy Chinna Kudumala Kurnoothala Y.S.R
C1926 Manasa Perumandla Brahmanakothapalle Warangal
C1625 Mehar Maneeja Karuturi Tadiparru West Godavari
C1613 Mounika Chuttugulla Katrenipadu East Godavari
C1627 Mounika Kakitapalli Kottakota Srikakulam
C1618 Mounika Pushkalini Jabisetty Vemsoor Khammam
C1367 Naga Satya Santhi Villa Chintanalanka East Godavari
C1620 Naga Vineetha Varikuti Pasuvullanka East Godavari
C1902 Nagajyothi Kadiri Mallur Y.S.R.Kadapa
C1375 Nagaraju Narva Jangamaipalle Nizamabad
C1192 Naresh Namballa Petapadu Srikakulam
C2214 Neeraj Kurumaddala Issipeta Jayashankar Bhupalapally
C2193 Nithisha Burri Domakonda Kamareddy
C2179 Pallavi Putchala Brahmanatarla Srikakulam
C1929 Pavan Kalyan Thammadi Katkoor Warangal
C2198 Pavithra Siripuram Chennapur Medak
C1189 Prasanthi Thogati Atmakuru Guntur
C2213 Prathyusha Modala Gopaldinne Wanaparthy
C1891 Rafiya Begum Mohammed Anantapur
C2212 Rahul Korra Allapur Thanda Vikarabad
C1371 Raja Rajeswari Bhimaraju Chelluru East Godavari
C1365 Rajesh Dasari Konijerla Khammam
C1911 Raju Valle Rellivalasa Vizianagaram
C1374 Ramu Jarpula Thirumalagiri Mahabubnagar
C2215 Ranjith Kumar Parupally Valigonda Yadadri Bhongir
C0849 Rasi Balireddi Damnnapalli Visakhapatnum
C2205 Ravi Kumar Itikala Maredugonda Pedapally
C1928 Ravinder Pashikanti Katkur Warangal
C1904 Rithya Mamidi Pedatummidi Krishna
C2164 Rohini Byku Raganipalli Anantapur
C1190 Rupa Dadi Amberupuram Visakhapatnam
C1897 Sadhana Santhi Swarupa Chidagam Pandalapaka East Godavari
C2184 Sai Jahnavi Palla Bhogapuram Vizianagaram
C1621 Sai Prasanna Challagali Penakanametta West Godavari
C2199 Sai Teja Chunchu Balaji Nagar Medchal
C2211 Sai Vennela Police Raveelapally Vikarabad
C2201 Saipriya Shagam Thirumalagiri Nalgonda
C2202 Sana Mahammad Ravindrapur Nirmal
C2177 Sandhya Pulicharla Chimata Prakasam
C2200 Sangeetha Guntha Thoodukurthy Nagarkurnool
C2204 Sankeerthana Suddala Pandilla Pedapally
C1623 Saritha Kapusetti Kandregula East Godavari
C1366 Satwika Kanike Bomraspet Mahabubnagar
C1609 Satya Krishna Vani Ratnala Vijayapurisouth Guntur
C1373 Satya Priya Jonnada Gunupudi West Godavari
C1360 Satya Sai Lakshmi Prasanna Garimella Pandalapaka East Godavari
C1903 Shaik Ayesha Proddatur Y.S.R.Kadapa
C2197 Shirisha Emula Marriguda Mancherial
C1920 Shirisha Vislavath Kothapally Mahabubnagar
C1919 Shiva Beesam Shainpally Mahabubnagar
C1197 Siva Kumar Soma Moragudi Cuddapah
C1608 Siva Naga Raju Gamidi Arthamuru Krishna
C2171 Siva Raja Rajeswari Bezawada Krishna
C1370 Sivannarayana Medisetty Bhatlapalika East Godavari
C1611 Soniya Ganta East Palem East Godavari
C2203 Soumya Namala Jakranpally Nizamabad
C1156 Space Bultojer Krosuri Vijayapuri South Guntur
C1697 Sreelakshmi Thirumala Pesarlanka Guntur
C1894 Sreelatha Poola N.G. Palle Chittoor
C2208 Srikanth Dade Krishnapur Sangareddy
C1927 Srikanth Gudise Maripeda Warangal
C2174 Suma Jyothi Banda Nandivargam Kurnool
C2175 Suneel Kumar Gudapala Podalakur Nellore
C1921 Sushma Rathod Degulwadi Medak
C1358 Sushma Thota Nagavarappadu Krishna
C2194 Swathi Gajula Kondapur Karimnagar
C1907 Swathi Juvvi Siddipuram Nellore
C2186 Thanu Kaili Eluru West Godavari
C2210 Triveni Kampasati Kandibanda Suryapet
C2176 Uday Jorepalli Settigunta Road Nellore
C1369 Uma Navya Chintapalli Nagulapalli East Godavari
C1193 Vandana Chitta Dharmavaram Anantapur
C1922 Vani Pilli Ravutla Nizamabad
C2170 Venkatesu Kopuri Kammapalli Kadapa
C1893 Vennela Mittapalli Maginavani Kuppam Chittoor
C1908 Vijay Kumar Reddy Maram Pasupugallu Prakasam
C2167 Vijaya Durga Sunkara Podagatlapalli East Godavari
C2163 Vinay Prakash Kumar Manuparthi Voolapalli East Godavari
C1906 Vinod Rajoli Nagaladinne Kurnool
C1363 Vishnu Priya Nagireddy Rangampalli Y.S.R
C1923 Vivek Reddy Bandi Kummera Rangareddy
C1943 Vivekananda Chamaram Polkampet Nizamabad
C2172 Zareena Kothepeta Krishna
Project Inaugural Information
scholarships were presented to all the winners at Basara, Nuziveedu and Idupulapaya IIIT Campuses on 5th, 15th and 19th November 2017 respectively

More Projects At This Location
National Merit Scholarship 2018-23
Youth Internship by Vishwas Duggirala - Summer 2018
Youth Internship by Vaibhav Duggirala - Summer 2018
Sponsor A Child - Higher Education Zone - Hyderabad - Year 2018 -19
Donated hearing aid to IIIT Student
Youth Internship by Vishwas Duggirala - Summer 2017
Youth Internship by Vaibhav Duggirala - Summer 2017
Sponsor A Child - Higher Education Zone - Hyderabad - Year 2017 - 18
Donated Laptop to Visually Challenged student
Financial Support to International Badminton Player
Donated Meals plates, glasses, Sports and educational material to M.P.P. School - Habeebnagar
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society -VII
National Merit Scholarship 2016-21
Youth Internship by Nandini Sivakumar - Summer 2016
Youth Internship by Saketh Renangi - Summer 2016
Donated Uniforms to Arunodaya Trust
Donated Physiotherapy equipment to Shekinah Foundation
National Merit Scholarship 2015-20
Youth Internship by Meghana Reddy- Summer 2015
Youth Internship by Susritha Kopparapu- Summer 2015
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society -VI
Donated Uniforms to Aadarsh Home For Children
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society -V
Donated computers to hearing impaired children at PHIN
Youth Internship by Harini Somanchi - Summer 2014
Youth Internship by Sruthi Chavali - Summer 2014
National Merit Scholarship 2014-19
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society -IV
National Merit Scholarship 2013-18
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society -III
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society -II
Samanvai Computer training center for visually challenged
Manchikalalu Home for the Needy Children
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society - I
Ashray Akruti Phase-II
Bighelp Talent Test 2009 - 2010
Shekinah Foundation for Special Needs
Ashray Akruti Phase-I
Bighelp Talent Test 2008 - 2009
Bighelp Talent Test 2007 - 2008
Anuraag Special School for Medically Challenged
Vikalangula Kalyana Vedika - Hyderabad
Clothes distribution to 46 Poor Students at Alambana
Donated Sound System to ZPHS Kukatpally
Project Start DateProject Current Status
01-Sep-2017Active