Project Details

National Merit Scholarship 2016-21

, Hyderabad District, Telangana
 
National Merit Scholarship has been setup by Bighelp to help meritorious students studied from Government public schools, but financially poor children, to continue their higher education after their 10th grade. All children that live at any part of India, who are financially backward, and received the GPA of 9.7 or more (out of 10), and studied their 10th class in government public school are eligible to apply for this scholarship. Each winner of this award will be receiving scholarship of Rs.5000 (five thousand rupees) for up to 6 years (total of up to Rs.30,000) or until they complete their graduation or technical degree whichever is earlier. Bighelp selects the winners based on their GPA, financial status, community service and extracurricular achievements.

Total 41 winners have been selected for the academic year 2015-16 based on the GPA that they earned in their 10th grade.
Following is the List of Children Sponsored in this Project :
ID Name Village District
C1898 Afzal Hussain Sheik Pothavaram East Godavari
C1896 Ahmedunnisa Sheik Pasalapud East Godavari
C1607 Aiswarya Vatala Bandarkota Krishna
C1626 Ajay Chandra Palepu Korumilli East Godavari
C1924 Akhila Lakajigari Mallampet Rangareddy
C1355 Anil Kumar Amballa Jakkuva Vizianagaram
C1925 Anusha Palle Chinna Golkonda Rangareddy
C1913 Anusha Velgam Indhanapally Adilabad
C1915 Aparna Kanthala Hanmatpally Karimnagar
C1354 Appana Palla Jakkuva Vizianagaram
C1196 Aswini Konagalla Dowleswaram East Godavari
C1359 Baji Baba Shaik Chanubabnda Krishna
C1910 Bharathi Anupuju Chinadoddigallu Visakhapatnam
C1619 Bhavani Raparthi Godicherla Visakhapatnam
C1901 Chandrika Devi Kowtharapu Peteru Guntur
C1624 Chittibabu Lokavarapu Venumalapudi Visakhapatnam
C1917 Deepika Chavva Kandukuru Khammam
C1372 Dhana Lakshmi Pathalam Gavaravaram Viskhapatnam
C0939 Dhanalakshmi Medida Lolla East Godavari
C1188 Divya Sri Buddana Neelipudi Krishna
C1916 Divya Veerabathini Kothapally Karimnagar
C1606 Dudekula Nowshad Musturu Bukkapatnam Anantapur
C0937 Durga Medisetti Lolla East Godavari
C1368 Eswaramma Kuricheti Bodhanapadu Prakasam
C1694 Ganga Bhavani Muvvala Gannavaram Visakhapatnam
C1905 Gangothri Gadige Yemmiganur Kurnool
C1909 Gayathri Chilla Chillapeta Rajam Srikakulam
C1357 Gayathri Thummala Proddutur Y.S.R
C1617 Geethika Jalem Nagaram Village East Godavari
C1356 Gopi Kongala Chintalapadu Krishna
C1616 Gowri Durga Narni L.Gannavaram Laku East Godavari
C1914 Harish Teja Peddi Choppadandi Karimnagar
C1918 Jagadeesh Kuricheti Peddamunagala Khammam
C1892 Jayasimha Reddy Yarabapa Settur Anantapur
C1695 Jhansi Jallepalli Amdalavalasa Srikakulam
C1362 Jubeda Begum Shaik Vinagadapa Krishna
C1191 Jyothi Bandaru Ubalanka East Godavari
C1194 Jyothsna Ladi Jalumuru Srikakulam
C0534 Kalyanchand Pekala Naupada Srikakulam
C1899 Kavya Sri Tamarapalli Indrapalem East Godavari
C1610 Kishore Devaki Thippaya Palem Prakasam
C1622 Kowsiri Shaik East Godavari
C1614 Kranthi Lakshmi Nagireddy Lakkavaram East Godavari
C1912 Lahari Dundu Komarru West Godavari
C1895 Lakshmi Durga Chellingi Kesavadasupalem East Godavari
C1900 Lakshmi Gera Pedanandipadu Guntur
C1195 Lakshmi Sravani Tadi Dowleswaram East Godavari
C1605 Lasya Palla Kesava Nagar Anantapur
C1615 Lavanya Balla Bandarulanka East Godavari
C1364 Leela Govardhan Reddy Chinna Kudumala Kurnoothala Y.S.R
C1926 Manasa Perumandla Brahmanakothapalle Warangal
C1625 Mehar Maneeja Karuturi Tadiparru West Godavari
C1613 Mounika Chuttugulla Katrenipadu East Godavari
C1627 Mounika Kakitapalli Kottakota Srikakulam
C1618 Mounika Pushkalini Jabisetty Vemsoor Khammam
C1367 Naga Satya Santhi Villa Chintanalanka East Godavari
C1620 Naga Vineetha Varikuti Pasuvullanka East Godavari
C1902 Nagajyothi Kadiri Mallur Y.S.R.Kadapa
C1375 Nagaraju Narva Jangamaipalle Nizamabad
C1192 Naresh Namballa Petapadu Srikakulam
C1929 Pavan Kalyan Thammadi Katkoor Warangal
C1189 Prasanthi Thogati Atmakuru Guntur
C1891 Rafiya Begum Mohammed Anantapur
C1371 Raja Rajeswari Bhimaraju Chelluru East Godavari
C1365 Rajesh Dasari Konijerla Khammam
C1911 Raju Valle Rellivalasa Vizianagaram
C1696 Rama Krishna Ippili Mallikarjuna colony Srikakulam
C1374 Ramu Jarpula Thirumalagiri Mahabubnagar
C1612 Ramya Sindhu Mutyala Katrenipadu East Godavari
C0849 Rasi Balireddi Damnnapalli Visakhapatnum
C1928 Ravinder Pashikanti Katkur Warangal
C1904 Rithya Mamidi Pedatummidi Krishna
C1190 Rupa Dadi Amberupuram Visakhapatnam
C1897 Sadhana Santhi Swarupa Chidagam Pandalapaka East Godavari
C1621 Sai Prasanna Challagali Penakanametta West Godavari
C1623 Saritha Kapusetti Kandregula East Godavari
C1366 Satwika Kanike Bomraspet Mahabubnagar
C1609 Satya Krishna Vani Ratnala Vijayapurisouth Guntur
C1373 Satya Priya Jonnada Gunupudi West Godavari
C1360 Satya Sai Lakshmi Prasanna Garimella Pandalapaka East Godavari
C1903 Shaik Ayesha Proddatur Y.S.R.Kadapa
C1920 Shirisha Vislavath Kothapally Mahabubnagar
C1919 Shiva Beesam Shainpally Mahabubnagar
C1197 Siva Kumar Soma Moragudi Cuddapah
C1608 Siva Naga Raju Gamidi Arthamuru Krishna
C1370 Sivannarayana Medisetty Bhatlapalika East Godavari
C1611 Soniya Ganta East Palem East Godavari
C1697 Sreelakshmi Thirumala Pesarlanka Guntur
C1894 Sreelatha Poola N.G. Palle Chittoor
C1927 Srikanth Gudise Maripeda Warangal
C1698 Subba Rao Gabidingi Poipally Visakhapatnam
C1921 Sushma Rathod Degulwadi Medak
C1358 Sushma Thota Nagavarappadu Krishna
C1907 Swathi Juvvi Siddipuram Nellore
C1369 Uma Navya Chintapalli Nagulapalli East Godavari
C1193 Vandana Chitta Dharmavaram Anantapur
C1922 Vani Pilli Ravutla Nizamabad
C1893 Vennela Mittapalli Maginavani Kuppam Chittoor
C1908 Vijay Kumar Reddy Maram Pasupugallu Prakasam
C1906 Vinod Rajoli Nagaladinne Kurnool
C1363 Vishnu Priya Nagireddy Rangampalli Y.S.R
C1923 Vivek Reddy Bandi Kummera Rangareddy
C1943 Vivekananda Chamaram Polkampet Nizamabad
Project Inaugural Information
Scholarships were distributed on 12-11-16 by inviting all the students with one assistant to the function which was conducted at IIIT Nuziveed Campus. Each student was honored with cash prize of Rs.5000/-, and Merit certificate. Following personnel have attended the event: Mr. Chand Pasha Shaik – President Bighelp
Mrs. Sarojini Maturi – Managing Trustee Bighelp
Mrs. P. Sirisha – Programmer Bighelp
Mr. Vishnu Vardhan Reddy – office Assistant Bighelp
Mr. Saleem Babu – English Mentor IIIT Nuziveed
Mr. Suresh – P.R.O. IIIT Nuziveed
All of them are advised to follow discipline, improvement of performance in education and mould themselves as best citizens.

Higher education students of Bighelp were also attended to the function and received their 1st installment amount of this year.

More Projects At This Location
National Merit Scholarship 2018-23
Youth Internship by Vishwas Duggirala - Summer 2018
Youth Internship by Vaibhav Duggirala - Summer 2018
Sponsor A Child - Higher Education Zone - Hyderabad - Year 2018 -19
Donated hearing aid to IIIT Student
National Merit Scholarship 2017-22
Youth Internship by Vishwas Duggirala - Summer 2017
Youth Internship by Vaibhav Duggirala - Summer 2017
Sponsor A Child - Higher Education Zone - Hyderabad - Year 2017 - 18
Donated Laptop to Visually Challenged student
Financial Support to International Badminton Player
Donated Meals plates, glasses, Sports and educational material to M.P.P. School - Habeebnagar
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society -VII
Youth Internship by Nandini Sivakumar - Summer 2016
Youth Internship by Saketh Renangi - Summer 2016
Donated Uniforms to Arunodaya Trust
Donated Physiotherapy equipment to Shekinah Foundation
National Merit Scholarship 2015-20
Youth Internship by Meghana Reddy- Summer 2015
Youth Internship by Susritha Kopparapu- Summer 2015
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society -VI
Donated Uniforms to Aadarsh Home For Children
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society -V
Donated computers to hearing impaired children at PHIN
Youth Internship by Harini Somanchi - Summer 2014
Youth Internship by Sruthi Chavali - Summer 2014
National Merit Scholarship 2014-19
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society -IV
National Merit Scholarship 2013-18
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society -III
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society -II
Samanvai Computer training center for visually challenged
Manchikalalu Home for the Needy Children
Kurmaguda Academy for Relief and Education Society - I
Ashray Akruti Phase-II
Bighelp Talent Test 2009 - 2010
Shekinah Foundation for Special Needs
Ashray Akruti Phase-I
Bighelp Talent Test 2008 - 2009
Bighelp Talent Test 2007 - 2008
Anuraag Special School for Medically Challenged
Vikalangula Kalyana Vedika - Hyderabad
Clothes distribution to 46 Poor Students at Alambana
Donated Sound System to ZPHS Kukatpally
Project Start DateProject Current Status
01-Aug-2016Active