BARC 2018(Bighelp Boston Area Regional Contests 2018)

Bighelp BARC 2018
(Bighelp Boston Area Regional Contests 2018)
Science Bee Winners

Following are the Science Bee contest winners for Bighelp Boston Area Regional Contests 2018 (BARC 2018).

Science Bee BARC Winners (Overall winners combining all 3 centers)
Level 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Level 1 Ishaan Nyaharkar
Jay Kamdar
Viraj Harish
Shravan Radhakrishnan
Arjav Shah
Ananya Magesh
Level 2 Shreeya Rajakumar
Srivatsan Marimuthu
Greshma Chandrashekar
Level 3 Paul Keerthan Reddy GopuSloka AmaravaiDiksha Shanmugam Prabhu
Level 4 Tarun Venkatesh
Rajarshi Mandal
Krivi Partani
Omkar Naluvala
Level 5 Rohith Raghavan
Shriya Reddy
Partha Jammalamadaka
Level 6 Rohan Venkatesh
Shriya Nallaparaju
Ranjana Ramesh
Navin Ramesh

Science Bee Southern Mass Winners: (Center: Foxborough )
Level 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Level 1 NANANA
Level 2 Tharun Senthilkumar
Vinisha Athuluri
Sri Aadhavan Kumar
Level 3 Tanisha Arora
Prachi Mehrotra
Hamsika Devineni
Divit Vallandas
Level 4 Vybhav Velamoor Alex Vinu Kuriakose Sarayu Gadam
Level 5 Sarayu Mudundi
Samarth Bedre
Govind Velamoor
Ishani Senthilkumar
Pragya Nallaparaju
Level 6 Suyasha Athuluri
Aishwarya Ramesh
Saisha Singh

Science Bee Western Mass Winners: (Center: Westborough )
Level 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Level 1 NANANA
Level 2 Vanshika Kukunoor
Siddharth Prabhu Shankar
Namisha Katam
Shravan Seshadri Dilip
Level 3 Ram Kondapalli
Kaushik Satheesh Kumar
Sahasra Alladi
Navyaa Shakthi Ravi
Level 4 Suhas GoluguriAnanth K. Gomattam Avaneesh Raj Mohan
Level 5 Rishit Avadhuta
Rishik Paluri
Sasha Nandyala
Ariv Waje
Kunal Chauhan
Keerthana Vootla
Mahika R Macharla
Level 6 Sanjana Pulaparthi
Sumanth Sagar Sura
Divyasiddha Shivashok
Ananya Shetty

Science Bee Northern Mass Winners: (Center: Carlisle )
Level 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Level 1 NANA
Level 2 Eeshan Gajula
Tejas Nyaharkar
Sreshta Mahavadi
Siddharth Srinivasan
Level 3 Rishi Balaji
Arja Sarkar
Aarush Kulkarni
Level 4 Khushal GogadaDeep PatelSaathvik Reddy Pakhala
Level 5 Sanjith Krishnan
Saish Yennampelli
Dinesh Babu
Lakshya Meiyappan
Level 6 Vaishnavi HarishSishir MahavadiKrishna Dave

Science Bee Special Appreciation Prize:
Level Special Appreciation Prize Winners
Level 1 NA
Level 2 Anvitha Kollepara,    Aaruni Nutulapathi,    Sanjana Krishnan,    Sri Nidhi Gubbala,    Manasvini Mungara,    Gowthamsimha Reddy Savva,    Sanjay Manoharan ,    Pranathi Kondoju,    Sahaj Pogula,    Jayanthi Tadi,    Aaria Mehta,    Tanishka Hande,    Sri Kruthi Mamidenna ,   
Level 3 Saanvi Pusala ,    Aaradhya Sivakumar,    Divya Khandelwal ,    Megha Veeramachaneni,    Gauri Bhakta,    Karthik Kollamparambil ,    Kavin Mithuna Vijayakumar ,    Khanak Agarwal ,    Viswa Sai Kodali,    Mahati Jayendran ,    Naga Rohan Nellore,    Vanya Singh,    Giripratapsrivatsa Reddy Koppolu,    Nihar Aryan Jogam,    Divyanjali Shivashok ,    Srianika Kumar,   
Level 4 Sangeetha Senthil Kumar,    Shuban Venkataramanan,    Chahnita Achanta,    Divyagni Shivashok,    Dhruv Vallakott,    Hemant Selvamurugan ,    Akshaj Polavarapu,    Jeevitha Gnanavel,    Aryan Sharma ,    Aaron Arora,    Arpith Thipparthi ,    Raaghav Nanduri,    Diya Sankar,    Jaisubbu Muthalagappan,    Ishaan Pradhan,    Saisabari Ramesh,    Hasyasri Vaduka ,    Deeya Khamesra,    Neil Dutta,    Bhargava Ampojwalam,    Shriya Mehrotra,    Keerthi Nelluri,    Swara Sonchhatra,    Navya Sri Vobugari,    Santosh Aryan Potti,    Shreyas T Hanchinamani,    Harshit K Cheepurpalli ,    Adithya Akare,   
Level 5 Vedasri Vaduka ,    SreVignesh Ashokraja,    Tanay Singh ,    Krithi Rajesh,    Harshith Veerareddygari,    Mayank Shah,    Vaishnnavi Ashokraja,    Darshan Nawin Giriraj,    Sruthimeena Ramasamy,    Shifali Maheshguru,    Anika Sivasankar,   
Level 6 Nikhil Khanna,    Vishu Agarwal,    Alisha Mehta ,    Harshini Magesh,    Aditya Shah,    Gayatri Kondabathini,    Kirthivarsha Sivakumar,    Srikar Mallajosyula,    Dhruv Guda,    Saketh Amaravai,    Ryana Riaz,    Shreyan Veldanda,    Charan Boppe,    Rohil Mohan,    Tejas Kollipara,    Sahithi Pogula,    Vamsi Krishna Ankalu,    Sivapriya Marimuthu,    Rushil Mohan,    Divyarith Shivashok,    Riya Khandelwal,    Shreyes Balaji,