BARC 2018(Bighelp Boston Area Regional Contests 2018)

Bighelp BARC 2018
(Bighelp Boston Area Regional Contests 2018)
Math Bee Winners

Following are the Math Bee contest winners for Bighelp Boston Area Regional Contests 2018 (BARC 2018).

Math Bee BARC Winners (Overall winners combining all 3 centers)
Level 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Level 1 Arjav ShahViraj Harish Shravan Radhakrishnan
Level 2 Greshma Chandrashekar
Shreeya Rajakumar
Adhirit Prabhugee
Level 3 Rishi Balaji Karthik Kollamparambil Paul Keerthan Reddy Gopu
Aarush Kulkarni
Level 4 Rajarshi Mandal
Tarun Venkatesh
Suhas Goluguri
Rohan Danda
Neil Dutta
Level 5 Rohith Raghavan Vibhush Sivakumar
Sanjith Krishnan
Avish Kumar
Level 6 Sumanth Sagar Sura Srikar Mallajosyula Rohan Venkatesh

Math Bee Southern Mass Winners: (Center: Foxborough )
Level 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Level 1 Yatin GannamaniSrihan Tadapaneni
Level 2 Aarav Gupta
Saketh Mukkavilli
Aaria Mehta
Sunaina Kakumani
Level 3 Shaurya BedrePrachi MehrotraTanisha Arora
Level 4 Vybhav Velamoor Alex Vinu Kuriakose
Aaron Arora
Riya Sreeram
Level 5 Krivi Partani
Govind Velamoor
Samarth Bedre
Level 6 Shreyes BalajiSuyasha AthuluriShriya Rajesh

Math Bee Western Mass Winners: (Center: Westborough )
Level 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Level 1 Vemkatasaanvi Reddy Koppolu
Sahasra Ayalasomayajula
Kaushal Bellamkonda
Level 2 Siddharth Prabhu Shankar
Ankith Suram
Rishabh Mehta
Level 3 Khanak Agarwal
Saanvi Pusala
Saanvi Paluri
Level 4 Sheethal Udupa
Divyagni Shivashok
Nikhita Vankineni
Rhea Anand
Navya Sri Vobugari
Level 5 Sriaditya VaddadiSamhitha Bodangi.Amrutha Uppala
Level 6 Vamsi Krishna Ankalu
Sanjana Pulaparthi
Divyasiddha Shivashok
Sahithi Pogula

Math Bee Northern Mass Winners: (Center: Carlisle )
Level 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Level 1 Vedanth SrivatsanJay KamdarAbhijay Potluri
Level 2 Arya Nayak
Srivatsan Marimuthu
Eeshan Gajula
Sanjay Dev Alva
Level 3 Arja Sarkar
Gauri Bhakta
Heeya Thakkar
Level 4 Saathvik Reddy Pakhala
Khushal Gogada
Shreyas T Hanchinamani
Adithya Akare
Level 5 Ebadah Khan
Lakshya Meiyappan
Shriya Reddy
Level 6 Saketh AmaravaiTejas KolliparaHarshini Magesh

Math Bee Special Appreciation Prize:
Level Special Appreciation Prize Winners
Level 1 Aarit Nakul,    Rikhil Ravula,    Shiven Kataria,   
Level 2 Shravan Seshadri Dilip,    Namisha Katam,    Pranathi Kondoju,    Jayanth Tadi,    Gowthamsimha Reddy Savva,    Siddharth Srinivasan,    Aaruni Nutulapathi,    Vanshika Kukunoor ,    Shriya kanikaram,    Deetya Parvatham ,    Mohit Pappala,    Subang Sai Adapala,    Aakash Vootla,    Sri Nidhi Gubbala,    Advay Pittala,   
Level 3 Ram Kondapalli,    Navyaa Shakthi Ravi,    Kavin Mithuna Vijayakumar ,    Dhruva Parupalli,    Diksha Shanmugam Prabhu,    Sahasra Alladi ,    Rohan Sivakumar,    Nihar Aryan Jogam,   
Level 4 Sahasra Ramabhotla,    Saisabari Ramesh,    Harshit K Cheepurpalli ,    Ananya Suram,    Keerthi Nelluri,    Diya Sankar,    Hemanth Bayyana,    Ananth K. Gomattam ,    Hemant Selvamurugan ,    Sujit Pappala,    Arnav Chinthapatla ,    Siddharth Monagari,   
Level 5 Kunal Chauhan,    Pranav Srinivasan,    Shifali Maheshguru,    Sasha Nandyala,    Sahana Radhakrishnan,    Rishik Paluri,    Vivaan Chhabra,    Aaliya Hasan,    Rishit Avadhuta ,   
Level 6 Ryana Riaz,    Sivapriya Marimuthu,    Mahitha Bodicherla,    Aishwarya Ramesh ,    Alisha Mehta ,    Vaishnavi Harish,    Sriranga Pydimarri,    Gayatri Kondabathini,    Nikhil Khanna,    Kirthivarsha Sivakumar,    Shreyan Veldanda,    Rohil Mohan,    Rushil Mohan,    Arnav Sharma,    Vishu Agarwal,    Navin Ramesh,    Vaishnnavi Ashokraja,    Dhruv Guda,    Ranjana Ramesh,